fbpx
Privacy Policy
16119
page-template-default,page,page-id-16119,theme-bridge,bridge-core-1.0.6,woocommerce-no-js,customer-area-active,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_popup_menu_push_text_right,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-3,qode-theme-ver-18.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5,vc_responsive

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

This policy forms an integral part of the legal notice for the website of TORRES HERMANOS Y SUCESORES, S.A.U, with Tax ID (CIF) no. A08196628 (www.naranjastorres.com), hereinafter, NARANJAS TORRES.

 

  1. PRIVACY POLICY

 

NARANJAS TORRES is strongly committed to protecting the personal data of the users of its website’s services. Through this Privacy Policy (or Data Protection Policy), NARANJAS TORRES informs USERS of the website: http://www.naranjastorres.com/, of the uses to which the personal data collected on this website are put, so that they can freely and voluntarily decide whether they wish to provide the requested information.

NARANJAS TORRES reserves the right to amend this Policy to adapt it to new legislation, case law, sector practices or the interests of the company. Any such amendment will be announced sufficiently in advance so that you are fully aware of its content.

 

  • CONTROLLER

 

The controller of the processing of the personal data is:

NARANJAS TORRES

With registered office for these purposes in Industrial Agricola nº 2 12590 Almenara Castellón

Phone: (+34) 962 610 016 and e-mail: torres@naranjastorres.com

 

  • PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

 

The purpose of the collection and processing of personal data, through the different forms owned by NARANJAS TORRES made available to users, is, depending on each specific case, to manage and deal with requests for information, queries, complaints, congratulations or suggestions about publications or any services or activities, acts or events provided, offered, financed and/or sponsored by NARANJAS TORRES, as well as to find out the opinion of users and also manage any job applications, through the collection of CVs, to be able to contact the interested party and carry out a selection process.

 

  • RETENTION PERIOD

 

The personal data provided will be retained for the corresponding period to comply with legal obligations or until the data subject requests their erasure, when they are entitled to do so.

 

  • AUTHORIZATION

 

NARANJAS TORRES has legitimate grounds to process personal data based on the consent given by the data subject for one or more specific purposes, as contained in article 6.1.a) of the General Data Protection Regulation.

 

  • ACCURACY OF THE DATA

 

Moreover, to ensure that the data stored in our files, computerized and/or paper, are always accurate, we will try to keep them updated. As a result, the user should make any changes directly, when they are entitled to do so, or reliably notify these changes to the corresponding area or department at NARANJAS TORRES.

 

  • RECIPIENTS

 

Personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in cases necessary for the development, control or fulfillment of the expressed purpose(s) and in the cases set forth in the law.

 

  • RIGHTS OF USERS

 

Nevertheless, the data subject may exercise their rights in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, which are:

  • Right to request access to their personal data,

  • Right to request their rectification or erasure,

  • Right to request a restriction on their processing,

  • Right to object to the processing,

  • Right to data portability.

The data subject may exercise these rights through a request accompanied by a photocopy of their identification document (D.N.I), in which they specify which of these rights they want to exercise, sending it to the following address: NARANJAS TORRES, registered office for these purposes in Industrial Agricola nº 2 Carrer del Duc 12590 Almenara Castellón, or by e-mail to torres@naranjastorres.com.

If you believe that your right to personal data protection has been violated, you may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

 

  • SECURITY MEASURES

 

Finally, you are informed that NARANJAS TORRES will adopt the legally required technical and organizational measures in its computer system to ensure the safety and confidentiality of the data stored, thus preventing their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access; taking into account the state of the art, application costs, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing, as well as risks of variable probability and severity associated with each processing.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an e-mail to torres@naranjastorres.com